Categories

About UsSchool Of MusicServicesGig GuideBlogHelpContact

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Bega Gig Guide

lightingbanner.png

South Coast Gig Guide

Compiled by Magpie Music in conjunction with Good Replications AV Transfers. To support live music in the Bega Valley and the venues that bring it to you.

Bookmark the Magpie Music Gig Guide to discover artists and events around the Sapphire Coast NSW and find information on venues and tickets in Bega, Candelo, Tura Beach, Eden, Pambula, Merimbula, Tathra, Cobargo, Tuross Head and Bermagui.

The Sapphire Coast Gig Guide is updated weekly on Tuesday mornings.

 

Wednesday 3rd

Andrew Wortes – Bermagui Beach Hotel, 1pm.

The Martins – Tathra Hotel, 4.30pm.

Oops! The Clown – Club Sapphire Merimbula, 5pm.

Rick Bloomfield – Club Narooma, 5.30pm.

Geoff Willis – Wheeler's Restaurant, Pambula, 6pm.

Joe Driscoll – Bermagui Country Club, 6pm.

Roddy Reason – Merimbula RSL, 7.30pm.

Jimeoin: The Ridiculous – Bega Valley Commemorative Civic Centre, 8pm, $49.50, trybooking.com/315772.

 

Thursday 4th

Andrew Wortes – Merimbula Beach, 3pm.

Rob'n'Sam and The Drift – Tathra Hotel, 4.30pm.

Princess Anna – Club Sapphire Merimbula, 5pm.

Joe Driscoll – Club Narooma, 5.30pm.

Mike Horneman – Merimbula RSL, 7.30pm.

 

Friday 5th

New Vogue Dancing (including lessons) – Uniting Church Hall, Merimbula, 9am.

Andrew Wortes – Top Pub, Pambula, 2pm.

Garry Carson Jones – Tathra Beach Bowling Club, 4pm.

Rob'n'Sam and The Drift – Tathra Hotel, 4.30pm.

Geoff Willis – Club Sapphire Merimbula, The Music Zone, 5.30pm, dinner bookings advised.

Fairy Fern – Club Sapphire Merimbula, 5pm.

Joe Driscoll – Corrigan's Cove, 5pm.

Lily and the Drum – Club Narooma, 5.30pm.

Dale Huddleston – Eden Country Club, 7pm.

Joe Quennell – Tura Beach Country Club, 7.30pm.

Jivehouse – Batemans Bay Soldiers Club, 7.30pm.

The Choirboys – Club Sapphire Merimbula, 8pm, $35, 18+.

 

Saturday 6th

The Great Zamboni – Merimbula RSL, 1.30pm.

Dave Berry – Corrigan's Cove, 4pm.

Rob'n'Sam and The Drift – Tathra Hotel, 4.30pm.

Pirate Penny Balloon Buccaneer – Club Sapphire Merimbula, 5pm.

Once Bitten – Club Narooma, 5.30pm.

2ConfuZed – Tuross Head Country Club, 7.30pm.

Lily and The Drum – Merimbula RSL, 7.30pm.

Jivehouse – Batemans Bay Soldiers Club, 7.30pm.

Vinyl Rain – Moruya Waterfront Hotel, 8pm.

Joe Quennell – Tathra Beach Bowling Club, 8pm.

Lochie Marson – Club Sapphire Merimbula, The Music Zone, 8pm.

 

 

Sunday 7th

Geoff Willis – Wheeler's Restaurant, Pambula, 12pm.

Andrew Wortes – Top Pub, Pambula, 2pm.

Wayne Trezise – Eden Country Club, 3pm.

Vinyl Rain – Club Narooma, 5.30pm.

Rob'n'Sam and The Drift – Tathra Hotel, 4.30pm.

Joe Driscoll – Bermagui Beach Hotel, 4pm.

Country Pumpkins – Candelo Markets.

 

Monday 8th

Rob'n'Sam and The Drift – Tathra Hotel, 4.30pm.

Guy Turk – Moruya Waterfront Hotel, 5pm.

Mike Horneman – Club Narooma, 5.30pm.

 

Tuesday  9th

Rob'n'Sam and The Drift – Tathra Hotel, 4.30pm.

Joe Quennell – Club Narooma, 5.30pm.

Totum – Batemans Bay Soldiers Club, 7.30pm.